Bug on Windows

Bugs and propositions
Post Reply
User avatar
vinirockman
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 6:03 pm
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Bug on Windows

Post by vinirockman » Wed Apr 09, 2014 3:36 am

I have Windows 7 and this is happening with several models, specially on the new ones that I download latest.
It do not show model on menu anymore, just the correspondent low resolution image icon.
As you can see, everything else is ok (old models), but the new one and the redownloaded one have this bug.
It happends with all menu. No exception, including the weapon menu itself.

It's happening for a while, like 4 months. So far tryied to update and reinstall.
Sorry for bad english. Bit hurry here.
Attachments
Sem título.jpg
Sem título.jpg (200.66 KiB) Viewed 4373 times

User avatar
Stronger
DevTeam
Posts: 1385
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2011 2:28 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug on Windows

Post by Stronger » Thu Apr 10, 2014 9:38 am

It is not a bug.
We will go on with such models. We save about 1-2 days for development of new models.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests